Breaking News

UGC NET Paper-1 Mock Test 64

UGC-NET-Paper-1-Mock-Test-64-TeluguMaterial.in


1. As a teacher, select the best option to ensure your effective presence in the classroom.
a) Use of peer command 
b) Making aggressive statements
c) Adoption of well-established posture
d) Being authoritarian




2. Every communicator has to experience 
a) Manipulated emotions
b) Anticipatory excitement
c) The issue of homophiles
d) Status dislocation




3. In certain code, SELECTION is coded as QCJCARGML. The code of AMERICANS will be 
a) YKCPGAYLQ
b) BNFSJDBMR
c) QLYAGPCKY
d) YQKLCYPAG




4. In the series   3, 11, 23, 39, 59, ..........  The next term will be 
a) 63
b) 73
c) 83
d) 93




5. Two railway tickets from city A to B and three tickets from city A to C cost  177. Three tickets from city A to B and two tickets from city A to C cost  173. The fare for city B from city A will be
a) 25
b) 27
c) 30
d) 33




6. A person walks 10 m infront and 10 m to the right. Then every time turning to his left, he walks 5, 15 and 15 m respectively. How far is he now from his starting point ?
a) 20 m
b) 15 m
c) 10 m
d) 5 m




7. A is sister of B. F is daughter of G. C is mother of B. D is father of C. E is mother of D. A is related to D as 
a) Grand daughter
b) Daughter
c) Daughter-in-law
d) Sister




8. In the series   AB, EDC, FGHI, ....?...., OPQRST, the missing term is 
a) JKLMN
b) JMKNL
c) NMLKJ
d) NMKLJ




9. Among the following propositions two are related in such a way that one is the denial of the other.

Which are those propositions ? Select the correct code :
Propositions :
1: All women are equal to men
2: Some women are equal to men
3: Some women are not equal to men
4: No women are equal to men

Codes :
a) 1 and 2
b) 1 and 4
c) 3 and 4
d) 1 and 3





10. If the proposition ‘All thieves are poor’ is false, which of the following propositions can be claimed certainly to be true ?
Propositions :
a) Some thieves are poor.
b) Some thieves are not poor.
c) No thief is poor.
d) No poor person is a thief.



Answers:
1. Answer: c
2. Answer: b
3. Answer: a
4. Answer: c
5. Answer: d
6. Answer: d
7. Answer: a
8. Answer: c
9. Answer: d
10. Answer: b


UGC NET వివరాలు:

డిసెంబర్ 02 నుండి 06 వరకు జరగనున్న ప్రతిష్టాత్మక పరీక్ష UGC NET కు సన్నద్ధమవుతున్నవారి కొరకు పేపర్-1 కు సంబంధించిన ప్రశ్నలను ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వడం జరుగుచున్నది. ఈ పరీక్ష కేవలం ఇంగ్లీషు మరియు హిందీ మీడియంలలో మాత్రమే నిర్వహించబడుతుంది. కావున ఇక్కడ ఇంగ్లీషు మీడియంలో మాత్రమే ప్రశ్నలను అందిస్తున్నాము. ఈ ప్రశ్నలు డిఎస్‌సీ, టెట్, గ్రూప్స్, వంటి ఇతర పరీక్షలు రాసేవారికి కూడా ఉపయోగపడతాయి.


UGC NET ఉపయోగాలు:

  • పీహెచ్‌డీ చేయాలనుకునే విద్యార్థులకు/అభ్యర్థులకు UGC NET తప్పనిసరి.
  • యూనివర్సిటీల్లో అసిస్టెంట్ ప్రొఫెసర్ పోస్టులకు ఇది కనీస అర్హత.
  • UGC NETలో JRF (జూనియర్ రీసెర్చ్ ఫెలో) సాధించినవారు పీహెచ్‌డీ చేస్తున్నట్లయితే వారికి నెలకు 41వేల ఫెలోషిప్ కూడా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం అందిస్తుంది.


పరీక్ష గురించి క్లుప్తంగా: ఈ పరీక్ష మొత్తం 100 సబ్జెక్టులలో నిర్వహిస్తారు. అభ్యర్థులు తమ పోస్ట్ గ్రాడ్యువేషన్ సబ్జెక్టునుబట్టి పరీక్షను రాస్తారు. అయితే అందరికీ ఈ పేపర్-1 తప్పనిసరి. పేపర్-2 అభ్యర్థులు ఎంచుకున్న సబ్జెక్టులో ఉంటుంది.

No comments