Breaking News

UGC NET Paper-1 Mock Test 35

UGC-NET-Paper-1-Mock-Test-35-TeluguMaterial.in



1. Consider the statement which is followed by two arguments 1 and 2:

Statement : India should have a very strong and powerful Lokpal.

Arguments :
1: Yes, it will go a long in eliminating corruption in bureaucracy.
2: No, it will discourage honest officers from making quick decisions.

a) Only argument 1 is strong. 
b) Only argument 2 is strong.
c) Both the arguments are strong.
d) Neither of the arguments is strong.


2. Which of the following universities has adopted the meta university concept ?
a) Assam University
b) Delhi University
c) Hyderabad University
d) Pondicherry University


3. Which of the following statements are correct about a Central University ?

1: Central University is established under an Act of Parliament. 
2: The President of India acts as the visitor of the University.
3: The President has the power to nominate some members to the Executive Committee or the Board of Management of the University.
4: The President occasionally presides over the meetings of the Executive Committee or Court.

Select the correct answer from the code given below :
a) 1, 2 and 4
b) 1, 3 and 4
c) 1, 2 and 3
d) 1, 2, 3 and 4

4. Which one of the following is considered a sign of motivated teaching ?
a) Students asking questions
b) Maximum attendance of the students
c) Pin drop silence in the classroom
d) Students taking notes 

5. Which one of the following is the best method of teaching ?
a) Lecture
b) Discussion
c) Demonstration
d) Narration 

6. Dyslexia is associated with
a) mental disorder
b) behavioural disorder
c) reading disorder
d) writing disorder

7. The e-content generation for under-graduate courses has been assigned by the Ministry of Human Resource Development to a) INFLIBNET
b) Consortium for Educational Communication
c) National Knowledge Commission
d) Indira Gandhi National Open University 

8. Classroom communication is normally considered as
a) effective
b) cognitive
c) affective
d) selective

9. Who among the following, propounded the concept of paradigm ?
a) Peter Haggett 
b) Von Thunen
c) Thomas Kuhn
d) John K. Wright

10. In a thesis, figures and tables are included in
a) the appendix
b) a separate chapter
c) the concluding chapter
d) the text itself

Answers:
1. Answer: A
2. Answer: B
3. Answer: C
4. Answer: A
5. Answer: C
6. Answer: C
7. Answer: B
8. Answer: C
9. Answer: C
10. Answer: D





UGC NET వివరాలు:

డిసెంబర్ 02 నుండి 06 వరకు జరగనున్న ప్రతిష్టాత్మక పరీక్ష UGC NET కు సన్నద్ధమవుతున్నవారి కొరకు పేపర్-1 కు సంబంధించిన ప్రశ్నలను ఇక్కడ ఇవ్వడం జరుగుచున్నది. ఈ పరీక్ష కేవలం ఇంగ్లీషు మరియు హిందీ మీడియంలలో మాత్రమే నిర్వహించబడుతుంది. కావున ఇక్కడ ఇంగ్లీషు మీడియంలో మాత్రమే ప్రశ్నలను అందిస్తున్నాము. ఈ ప్రశ్నలు డిఎస్‌సీ, టెట్, గ్రూప్స్, వంటి ఇతర పరీక్షలు రాసేవారికి కూడా ఉపయోగపడతాయి.


UGC NET ఉపయోగాలు:

  • పీహెచ్‌డీ చేయాలనుకునే విద్యార్థులకు/అభ్యర్థులకు UGC NET తప్పనిసరి.
  • యూనివర్సిటీల్లో అసిస్టెంట్ ప్రొఫెసర్ పోస్టులకు ఇది కనీస అర్హత.
  • UGC NETలో JRF (జూనియర్ రీసెర్చ్ ఫెలో) సాధించినవారు పీహెచ్‌డీ చేస్తున్నట్లయితే వారికి నెలకు 41వేల ఫెలోషిప్ కూడా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం అందిస్తుంది.


పరీక్ష గురించి క్లుప్తంగా: ఈ పరీక్ష మొత్తం 100 సబ్జెక్టులలో నిర్వహిస్తారు. అభ్యర్థులు తమ పోస్ట్ గ్రాడ్యువేషన్ సబ్జెక్టునుబట్టి పరీక్షను రాస్తారు. అయితే అందరికీ ఈ పేపర్-1 తప్పనిసరి. పేపర్-2 అభ్యర్థులు ఎంచుకున్న సబ్జెక్టులో ఉంటుంది.

No comments